190 Normandy D Unit 1900 Delray Beach, FL 33484
Kings Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Normandy D Unit 1900, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $103,773, approximately $117 per square foot. 190 Normandy D Unit 1900 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Block Martin
Bought by
Manilov Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Malament Harold
Bought by
Block Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manilov Sophia | $32,000 | Seacrest Title Company | |
| Block Martin | -- | -- | |
| Block Martin | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $54,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $49,452 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $44,956 | $0 | $114,363 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $40,869 | $0 | $0 |