190 Normandy Rd Clifton, NJ 07013
Montclair Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,331 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Normandy Rd, Clifton, NJ 07013 and is currently estimated at $599,333, approximately $542 per square foot. 190 Normandy Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, Saint Philip the Apostle Preparatory School, and The Magical Palace of Knowledge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Mongelli Claire
Bought by
Mongelli Claire and Diterlizzi Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mongelli Claire | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,050 | $203,000 | $117,300 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $11,762 | $203,000 | $117,300 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $11,591 | $203,000 | $117,300 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $11,114 | $203,000 | $117,300 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $11,151 | $203,000 | $117,300 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $11,072 | $203,000 | $117,300 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $11,009 | $203,000 | $117,300 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $10,889 | $203,000 | $117,300 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $10,678 | $203,000 | $117,300 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $10,574 | $203,000 | $117,300 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $10,357 | $203,000 | $117,300 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map