J
Seller's Agent in 2026
JAMES ULTIMO
EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS
Estimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,188,000
This home is located at 190 North Rd, Chester, NJ 07930 since 17 November 2025 and is currently estimated at $1,165,783, approximately $312 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 190 North Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dickerson School, Bragg School, and Black River Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JAMES ULTIMO
EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS Brokerage Phone: 908-842-0010 Listed on: 11/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | $1,175,000 | Hilltop Title | |
| 34 Seasons Real Estate Llc | $650,000 | Stewart Title | |
| 34 Seasons Real Estate Llc | $650,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mccastle Robin | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mccastle Robin | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mccastle Robin | $593,000 | None Available | |
| Wechsler Susan | -- | -- | |
| Wechsler Susan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Living Trust | $822,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 34 Seasons Real Estate Llc | $765,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wechsler Susan | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $1,175,000 | +4.4% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | 0.0% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | +73.1% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $650,000 | +0.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | +9.4% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2012 04/03/12 | Sold | $593,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,644 | $603,100 | $254,000 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $15,289 | $603,100 | $254,000 | $349,100 |
| 2023 | $15,289 | $603,100 | $254,000 | $349,100 |
| 2022 | $14,439 | $603,100 | $254,000 | $349,100 |
| 2021 | $14,439 | $603,100 | $254,000 | $349,100 |
| 2020 | $14,312 | $603,100 | $254,000 | $349,100 |
| 2019 | $14,245 | $603,100 | $254,000 | $349,100 |
| 2018 | $14,119 | $603,100 | $254,000 | $349,100 |
| 2017 | $14,064 | $603,100 | $254,000 | $349,100 |
| 2016 | $13,992 | $603,100 | $254,000 | $349,100 |
| 2015 | $13,817 | $603,100 | $254,000 | $349,100 |
| 2014 | $13,841 | $603,100 | $254,000 | $349,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
JAMES ULTIMO
EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stacey Rogers
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(908) 801-3911
13 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Conway
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(201) 412-9537
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
SUSAN EAGAN
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mitchell Ross
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
(201) 841-1222
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3998202
APN: 07-00032-0000-00083-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.