$335,000
SOLD FEB 20, 2026

190 Northside Dr Jasper, GA 30143

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,212 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2026

$276 Per Sq Ft

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Mountain View
  • Furnished
  • Fire Pit

About This Home

As of February 2026

Small Town Charm! Completely Remodeled Craftsman Farmhouse that's furnished. Everything is NEW in this stunning, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless farmhouse character. Enjoy peace of mind with all new major systems: New architectural shingle roof, New HVAC system, New electrical(wired for whole house generator), New plumbing, New water heater, New doors, New windows, New finishes and fixtures throughout. Located just minutes from charming downtown- shops, dining, wineries, breweries and minutes from main grocery stores. Step inside and fall in love with the tongue-and-groove wood ceilings throughout, cozy gas log brick fireplace, and Mountain Views from your welcoming front porch. The home features a beautifully remodeled kitchen with soft-close cabinetry including pantry, granite countertops, and brand-new stainless-steel appliances — a true chef's delight! The spacious walk-in laundry room provides additional storage and convenience. Primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a floor-to-ceiling tiled shower and a double-sink granite vanity. Outside, the property shines with majestic oak trees, a level yard, and a large cleared backyard that's perfect for entertaining, gardening, pets or relaxing around the firepit area. This home offers the ideal blend of modern comfort and small-town charm. It's ready for you to call it HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adina Elfaituri

REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay Brokerage Email: 7065157653, mollym@remax.net License #376106 Listed on: 01/09/2026

REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay

Last Buyer's Agent

Non NON-MLS MEMBER

NON-MLS OFFICE License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,212 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030D 009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Road
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional, Cottage, Craftsman
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Slab, None
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Ventless, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Wood
  • Living Area: 1212
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Topography: Level
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Garden, Private Yard, Fire Pit

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Closet

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • Parcel #: 030D 009

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
List Price
$335,777
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$777
-0.23%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.49%
Original Mortgage
$335,777
Outstanding Balance
$335,118
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$5,808

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2024
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-13.33%
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
123.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Whitmore Ben F Estate
Bought by
Whitmore Nancy Heilig

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1965
Bought by
Whitmore Ben F and Whitmore Nancy H

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $335,777 --
Warranty Deed $130,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $335,777 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $335,000 -0.2% $276 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $335,777 +158.3% $277 / Sq Ft
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Sold $130,000 -13.3% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2024 11/10/24 For Sale $150,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,079 $59,582 $14,000 $45,582
2024 $707 $40,715 $7,738 $32,977
2023 $726 $40,715 $7,738 $32,977
2022 $726 $40,715 $7,738 $32,977
2021 $304 $18,972 $1,934 $17,038
2020 $314 $18,972 $1,934 $17,038
2019 $321 $18,972 $1,934 $17,038
2018 $324 $18,972 $1,934 $17,038
2017 $329 $18,972 $1,934 $17,038
2016 $333 $18,898 $1,860 $17,038
2015 $324 $18,898 $1,860 $17,038
2014 $324 $18,898 $1,860 $17,038
2013 -- $18,897 $1,860 $17,037
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 421147

Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 030D-000-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.