Estimated Value: $325,674 - $520,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Oak Rd, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $392,169, approximately $162 per square foot. 190 Oak Rd is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Bought by
Reese Audrey Joanne Ross and Reese Greggory Blaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Audrey Joanne Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $339,767 | $19,916 | $319,851 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $182,498 | $10,958 | $171,540 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $182,498 | $10,958 | $171,540 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $182,498 | $10,958 | $171,540 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $182,498 | $10,958 | $171,540 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $182,498 | $10,958 | $171,540 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $182,498 | $10,958 | $171,540 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $182,498 | $10,958 | $171,540 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $198,067 | $9,972 | $188,095 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $198,067 | $9,972 | $188,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map