Estimated Value: $187,170 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Rainey Rd, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $218,543, approximately $162 per square foot. 190 Rainey Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Bought by
Lovell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Bought by
Mcclish Max Andrew and Tarno Dor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Bought by
Mcclish Max Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Jones Richard H and Jones Cindy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovell | $120,000 | -- | |
| Mcclish Max Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Mcclish Max Andrew | $63,000 | -- | |
| Jones Richard H | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Richard H | $122,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $25,120 | $5,860 | $19,260 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $25,120 | $5,860 | $19,260 |
| 2023 | $637 | $25,120 | $5,860 | $19,260 |
| 2022 | $646 | $25,120 | $5,860 | $19,260 |
| 2021 | $602 | $25,120 | $5,860 | $19,260 |
| 2020 | $557 | $21,910 | $2,670 | $19,240 |
| 2019 | $557 | $21,910 | $2,670 | $19,240 |
| 2018 | $582 | $21,910 | $2,670 | $19,240 |
| 2017 | $892 | $21,910 | $2,670 | $19,240 |
| 2016 | $892 | $21,910 | $2,670 | $19,240 |
| 2015 | $596 | $14,650 | $4,520 | $10,130 |
| 2014 | $596 | $14,650 | $4,520 | $10,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map