190 Raye Ave Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,484/month
About This Lot
Potential rebuild opportunity! Situated on a 7841 sq ft lot, this property includes a detached garage with electricity and city water connection. Offers potential for restoration or ADU conversion subject to city approval and buyer due diligence. Down the street from multiple parks and Freedom High School. Don't miss out on this piece of opportunity!
Listing Agent
Nichole Farsai-mcgath
Compass License #02076984 Listed on: 03/16/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Property is zoned r-6
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Delta Association
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $244,077 | $222,853 | $21,224 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $239,292 | $218,484 | $20,808 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $234,600 | $214,200 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $501 | $36,479 | $24,321 | $12,158 |
| 2021 | $497 | $35,765 | $23,845 | $11,920 |
| 2019 | $493 | $34,706 | $23,139 | $11,567 |
| 2018 | $481 | $34,027 | $22,686 | $11,341 |
| 2017 | $477 | $33,361 | $22,242 | $11,119 |
| 2016 | $442 | $32,707 | $21,806 | $10,901 |
| 2015 | $444 | $32,217 | $21,479 | $10,738 |
| 2014 | $442 | $31,587 | $21,059 | $10,528 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -7.8% | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $255,000 | +10.9% | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Sold | $230,000 | +15.6% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $230,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Divorce Dissolution Of Marriage Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $30,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Individual Deed | $125,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $62,845 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $20,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41127429
APN: 033-040-011-0
- 140 Raye Ave
- 385 Ramos Ranch Rd
- 384 Ramos Ranch Rd
- 812 Hardcastle Rd
- 180 Hill Ave
- 540 Vanek Dr
- 29 Diane Ct
- 66 E Bolton Rd
- 13 Kearsti Ct
- 75 E Bolton Rd Unit 29
- 38 Keith Ct
- 39 Keith Ct
- 2099 Meadowlark Ln
- 640 Mockingbird Ln
- 160 Meadow Brook Ct
- 1327 Tuolumne Way
- 322 Barn Dance Way
- 104 Kings Canyon Way
- 1210 Quail Valley Run
- 131 Loren Ln
- 508 Lassen Way
- 59 Old Stagecoach Rd
- 2971 Begonia Ct
- 7770 Lone Tree Way
- 220 E Home St Unit A