Seller's Agent in 2021
Kenneth Mongeon
KAM Realty
(508) 264-9811
9 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,153 - $474,000
Well maintained 2 family offers large apartments, separate utilities, garage, fenced yard and plenty of off street parking! Exterior is vinyl clad and in good condition!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soares John M | $175,000 | -- | |
| Rioux Gerard E | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rioux Gerard E | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rioux Gerard E | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Sold | $334,900 | +1.5% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2021 07/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $382,300 | $107,500 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $349,300 | $103,500 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $296,700 | $85,500 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $267,700 | $81,500 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $226,300 | $77,500 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $195,700 | $76,400 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $184,200 | $73,500 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $176,900 | $79,600 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $167,900 | $75,900 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $170,500 | $80,800 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $170,500 | $80,800 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $176,100 | $78,400 | $97,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kenneth Mongeon
KAM Realty
(508) 264-9811
9 in this area
137 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72857403
APN: FALL-000019J-000000-000041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.