190 Rice Corner Rd Brookfield, MA 01506
Estimated Value: $293,944 - $413,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Rice Corner Rd, Brookfield, MA 01506 and is currently estimated at $365,736, approximately $346 per square foot. 190 Rice Corner Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Letendre Larry A and Letendre Wanita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letendre Larry A | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letendre Larry A | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Letendre Larry A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $224,500 | $52,300 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $224,500 | $52,300 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $201,400 | $50,800 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $187,100 | $48,400 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $161,800 | $47,300 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $143,100 | $45,000 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $133,200 | $45,200 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $131,200 | $45,200 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $131,200 | $45,200 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map