190 Ridge Rd Smithfield, RI 02917
Estimated Value: $468,079 - $521,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Ridge Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917 and is currently estimated at $491,020, approximately $429 per square foot. 190 Ridge Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Raymond Laperche School, Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Meister Manifred F and Meister Anneliese
Bought by
Manifred & A Meister Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manifred & A Meister Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manifred & A Meister Ft | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $371,000 | $203,200 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $302,400 | $172,900 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $302,400 | $172,900 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $302,400 | $172,900 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $229,500 | $128,000 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $229,500 | $128,000 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $229,500 | $128,000 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $215,800 | $128,000 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $3,754 | $213,800 | $126,000 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $213,800 | $126,000 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $198,900 | $114,700 | $84,200 |
| 2012 | $3,526 | $220,100 | $133,200 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map