190 Rocky Top Ln Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $70,822 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Rocky Top Ln, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $139,706, approximately $191 per square foot. 190 Rocky Top Ln is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Kindergarten and Harrison Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Bought by
Brantley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Bought by
Eddings
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantley | $18,000 | -- | |
| Eddings | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $2,740 | $2,000 | $740 |
| 2024 | $123 | $2,740 | $2,000 | $740 |
| 2023 | $123 | $2,740 | $2,000 | $740 |
| 2022 | $123 | $2,740 | $2,000 | $740 |
| 2021 | $123 | $2,740 | $2,000 | $740 |
| 2020 | $117 | $2,610 | $2,000 | $610 |
| 2019 | $135 | $2,610 | $2,000 | $610 |
| 2018 | $135 | $2,610 | $2,000 | $610 |
| 2017 | $117 | $2,610 | $2,000 | $610 |
| 2016 | $109 | $2,430 | $2,000 | $430 |