Seller's Agent in 2016
Grant Griffith
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(202) 741-1685
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $763,000
UNDER CONTRACT - NO OPEN HSE Amazingly spacious, all brick, 5BR home w/new roof in an inviting, private, setting convenient to Culpeper & Sperryville. Surrounding acreage/pasture for livestock & spring fed, 3/4 acre, stocked pond. Mostly open flr plan is readily adaptable for company, in-laws, etc.. Move-in condition, gas fpl, excellent closet/strge space, nice deck, lge. sep. 3 car garage w/
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(202) 547-3525 dana.hill@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington Listed on: 09/25/2015
Co-Listed By
(202) 547-3525 dana.hill@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington License #300355
Last Buyer's Agent
(540) 547-2145 real.estate.prof.tc@outlook.com 1Simple Realty LLC License #0225100172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackney-Cooksley Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooksley Theresa F | -- | Cla Title & Escrow | |
| Cooksley Theresa F | $370,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooksley Theresa F | $333,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Sold | $370,000 | -2.6% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | For Sale | $379,900 | +2.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Off Market | $370,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2016 06/11/16 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -5.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.7% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Price Changed | $419,500 | -4.6% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | Price Changed | $439,500 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | Price Changed | $439,450 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | For Sale | $439,500 | +18.8% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | Off Market | $370,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | For Sale | $439,500 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $528,100 | $260,200 | $267,900 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $528,100 | $260,200 | $267,900 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $528,100 | $260,200 | $267,900 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $528,100 | $260,200 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $505,700 | $260,200 | $245,500 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $505,700 | $260,200 | $245,500 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $505,700 | $260,200 | $245,500 |
| 2018 | $725 | $505,700 | $260,200 | $245,500 |
| 2017 | $725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $505,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $513,500 | $260,200 | $253,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $513,500 | $260,200 | $253,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Grant Griffith
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(202) 741-1685
2 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Ryall Smith
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(202) 531-6400
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
T.C. Cooksley Hackney
1Simple Realty LLC
(540) 455-1086
12 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002730138
APN: 59-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.