Estimated Value: $106,288 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 S 100 W, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $333,822, approximately $372 per square foot. 190 S 100 W is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $76,357 | $42,528 | $33,829 |
| 2024 | $378 | $41,457 | $22,276 | $19,181 |
| 2023 | $343 | $37,688 | $20,251 | $17,437 |
| 2022 | $341 | $33,296 | $18,271 | $15,025 |
| 2021 | $364 | $52,966 | $30,200 | $22,766 |
| 2020 | $376 | $52,966 | $30,200 | $22,766 |
| 2019 | $402 | $50,087 | $30,200 | $19,887 |
| 2018 | $388 | $50,087 | $30,200 | $19,887 |
| 2017 | $385 | $49,559 | $30,200 | $19,359 |
| 2016 | $379 | $49,559 | $30,200 | $19,359 |
| 2015 | $363 | $49,559 | $30,200 | $19,359 |
| 2014 | $363 | $47,495 | $30,200 | $17,295 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,887 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map