Estimated Value: $432,838 - $571,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 S 2800 E, Paul, ID 83347 and is currently estimated at $507,279, approximately $184 per square foot. 190 S 2800 E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Paul Elementary School and Minico Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Gates Craig E and Gates Suzette L
Bought by
Bulzomi Darry P and Bulzomi Gail C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,110
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,169
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulzomi Darry P | -- | Land Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bulzomi Darry P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $291,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $291,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $291,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $273,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $231,664 | $29,284 | $202,380 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $207,739 | $21,659 | $186,080 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $207,739 | $21,659 | $186,080 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $182,954 | $18,184 | $164,770 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $154,864 | $17,969 | $136,895 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $142,869 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map