190 Spring Creek Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $435,240
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Spring Creek Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $418,060, approximately $225 per square foot. 190 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Wedmore Jason
Bought by
Mohr Jerry Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,482
Outstanding Balance
$56,124
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Shephard George
Bought by
Wedmore Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
10%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
P J C Llc
Bought by
Shephard George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back