190 Tiller St Honaker, VA 24260
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Tiller St, Honaker, VA 24260 and is currently estimated at $115,305, approximately $88 per square foot. 190 Tiller St is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Honaker Elementary School, Swords Creek Elementary School, and Givens Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Gross Jeff and Gross Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,400
Outstanding Balance
$19,911
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$95,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Virginia Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Jeff | $35,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gross Jeff | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $71,900 | $10,000 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $288 | $45,700 | $10,000 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $288 | $45,700 | $10,000 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $288 | $45,700 | $10,000 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $288 | $45,700 | $10,000 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $288 | $45,700 | $10,000 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $288 | $45,700 | $10,000 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $328 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $328 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $328 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,200 | $8,000 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map