190 W 37th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 W 37th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $513,556, approximately $286 per square foot. 190 W 37th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Ednoff John Timothy and Estate Of Jacolyn Barbara Russ
Bought by
Schroeder Lynne M and Walters Judith E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,088
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Lockhart Fred L and Lockhart Sherryl Kay
Bought by
Russell Jacolyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Gordon Duncan
Bought by
Lockhart Fred L and Lockhart Sherryl Kay