190 Walker Dr Vienna, IL 62995
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Walker Dr, Vienna, IL 62995 and is currently estimated at $295,399, approximately $102 per square foot. 190 Walker Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Vienna Grade School and Vienna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Scott Joshua and Lohman Mindy M
Bought by
Scott Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,268
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Phyllis
Bought by
Scott Joshua and Lohman Mindy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Joshua | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Scott Joshua | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Joshua | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Scott Joshua | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,039 | $81,288 | $11,950 | $69,338 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $74,824 | $11,000 | $63,824 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $74,824 | $11,000 | $63,824 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $74,824 | $11,000 | $63,824 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $70,550 | $9,000 | $61,550 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $70,550 | $9,000 | $61,550 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $70,550 | $9,000 | $61,550 |
| 2017 | $503 | $70,550 | $9,000 | $61,550 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $65,233 | $9,000 | $56,233 |
| 2015 | $4,745 | $65,233 | $9,000 | $56,233 |
| 2014 | $4,605 | $65,233 | $9,000 | $56,233 |
| 2013 | $4,558 | $65,233 | $9,000 | $56,233 |
| 2012 | $4,321 | $67,583 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map