190 Westwind Cir Osterville, MA 02655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA 02655 and is currently estimated at $938,361, approximately $346 per square foot. 190 Westwind Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,416 | $916,700 | $176,200 | $740,500 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $867,000 | $176,200 | $690,800 |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $790,400 | $174,100 | $616,300 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $637,000 | $123,800 | $513,200 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $562,400 | $123,800 | $438,600 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $424,300 | $123,800 | $300,500 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $394,000 | $123,800 | $270,200 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $346,900 | $135,800 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $337,400 | $135,800 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $338,500 | $136,900 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $330,000 | $133,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map