190 Wilder Way Williamson, GA 30292
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Wilder Way, Williamson, GA 30292 and is currently estimated at $263,165, approximately $182 per square foot. 190 Wilder Way is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Moreland Road Elementary School, Carver Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Andal
Bought by
Starr Yvonne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,480
Outstanding Balance
$12,035
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$251,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Yvonne M | $117,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starr Yvonne M | $23,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $89,265 | $10,000 | $79,265 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $89,265 | $10,000 | $79,265 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $83,885 | $10,000 | $73,885 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $69,542 | $8,000 | $61,542 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $53,276 | $4,000 | $49,276 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $44,659 | $4,000 | $40,659 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $41,101 | $4,000 | $37,101 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $37,642 | $4,000 | $33,642 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $37,642 | $4,000 | $33,642 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $27,964 | $4,000 | $23,964 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $34,268 | $8,000 | $26,268 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $34,268 | $8,000 | $26,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map