190 Windsor Rd Chelsea, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $229,658 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Windsor Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $256,915, approximately $446 per square foot. 190 Windsor Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Chelsea Elementary School, Stepping Stones Montessori School, and Spurwink School - Chelsea.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $157,709 | $46,296 | $111,413 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $157,709 | $46,296 | $111,413 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $126,167 | $37,037 | $89,130 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $126,167 | $37,037 | $89,130 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $105,139 | $30,864 | $74,275 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $105,139 | $30,864 | $74,275 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $105,139 | $30,864 | $74,275 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $105,139 | $30,864 | $74,275 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $105,139 | $30,864 | $74,275 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $105,139 | $30,864 | $74,275 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $105,139 | $30,864 | $74,275 |
| 2013 | $1,890 | $105,139 | $30,864 | $74,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map