1900 Cedar Ln Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $158,662
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Cedar Ln, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $141,416, approximately $95 per square foot. 1900 Cedar Ln is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $135,754 | $7,296 | $128,458 |
| 2024 | $533 | $33,012 | $5,000 | $28,012 |
| 2023 | $129 | $33,012 | $5,000 | $28,012 |
| 2022 | $129 | $33,012 | $5,000 | $28,012 |
| 2021 | $129 | $33,012 | $5,000 | $28,012 |
| 2020 | $126 | $33,012 | $5,000 | $28,012 |
| 2019 | $126 | $33,012 | $5,000 | $28,012 |
| 2018 | $123 | $33,012 | $5,000 | $28,012 |
| 2017 | $123 | $33,012 | $5,000 | $28,012 |
| 2014 | $291 | $44,444 | $5,000 | $39,444 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,444 | $5,000 | $39,444 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,444 | $5,000 | $39,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map