1900 Centennial Park Dr Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $4,945,111
Studio
--
Bath
3,185
Sq Ft
$1,553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Centennial Park Dr, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $4,945,111, approximately $1,552 per square foot. 1900 Centennial Park Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sunrise Valley Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
United Facilities Llc
Bought by
Crs Commerce Center Ub Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crs Commerce Center Ub Lc | $4,000,000 | Stewart Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,300 | $2,423,350 | $1,719,840 | $703,510 |
| 2023 | $37,022 | $2,622,910 | $1,719,840 | $903,070 |
| 2022 | $35,909 | $2,517,250 | $1,719,840 | $797,410 |
| 2021 | $36,620 | $2,514,220 | $1,719,840 | $794,380 |
| 2020 | $34,190 | $2,331,380 | $1,774,440 | $556,940 |
| 2019 | $34,418 | $2,315,380 | $1,774,440 | $540,940 |
| 2018 | $26,744 | $2,325,560 | $1,774,440 | $551,120 |
| 2017 | $33,759 | $2,276,430 | $1,774,440 | $501,990 |
| 2016 | $30,464 | $2,030,250 | $1,800,000 | $230,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map