1900 Coco Palm Place Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Estimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Coco Palm Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $1,338,902, approximately $612 per square foot. 1900 Coco Palm Place is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including McNab Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Hashagen Timothy D
Bought by
Hashagen Timothy D and Hashagen Darla J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Keiter Bruce and Keiter Barbara A
Bought by
Hashagen Timothy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hashagen Timothy D | -- | -- | |
| Hashagen Timothy D | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hashagen Timothy D | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,807 | $467,910 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,484 | $455,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,322 | $442,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $429,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,772 | $417,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,564 | $405,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $399,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,375 | $390,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $383,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,143 | $375,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,196 | $367,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,311 | $363,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,387 | $360,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $513,580 | $125,270 | $388,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map