1900 E Beech Rd Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $612,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 E Beech Rd, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $599,447, approximately $576 per square foot. 1900 E Beech Rd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $559,250 | $234,700 | $324,550 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $528,900 | $224,700 | $304,200 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $512,090 | $224,700 | $287,390 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $478,520 | $189,700 | $288,820 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $422,850 | $179,700 | $243,150 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $389,110 | $154,700 | $234,410 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $374,140 | $154,700 | $219,440 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $352,520 | $139,700 | $212,820 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $348,010 | $139,700 | $208,310 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $339,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $177,910 | $0 | $177,910 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $171,630 | $0 | $171,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map