S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sammie Shield
Attorney Broker Services
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $350,000
MARKET ADJUSTMENT This home was purchased for Son and 2 Roommates to live while attending UNT. Son Graduated and moved North to start a new Job. One Roommate still remains but will move out soon. Walk into Open Formal Living and Dining with Wood Laminate Flooring in very good condition. Kitchen and Breakfast Nook in on the side of home with many custom wood Cabinets, Double Oven, Cooktop, newish Dishwasher and Disposal. Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer are on property and are for Sale, make Offer if desired. Huge walk in Pantry with 3 sides of Shelving. Utility Room has Sink and Commode for convenience. Family Room with Wood Burning Fireplace is a back of home. Bedrooms are down the Hall with several Closets for storage. Master Bedroom has 3 Closets for Clothes and storage. Entry into Master Bath has Space for Dresser. Master Bath has new Cabinets and Granite Counter Tops with Double Sinks. Two large Bedrooms across the Hall that share a Full connecting Bathroom. See Below.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sammie Shield
Attorney Broker Services License #0251236 Listed on: 11/09/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdoch Jenny Layne | -- | -- | |
| Durkee Darryl | -- | Allegiance Title Co | |
| Meux Living Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murdoch Jenny Layne | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2023 02/18/23 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -3.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -4.3% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -1.4% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -4.1% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -3.9% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,355 | $318,234 | $89,213 | $229,021 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $329,250 | $89,213 | $240,037 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $310,000 | $89,213 | $220,787 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $230,000 | $59,475 | $170,525 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $218,375 | $59,475 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $211,444 | $39,650 | $171,794 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $209,963 | $39,650 | $170,313 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $171,969 | $39,650 | $151,140 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $156,335 | $39,650 | $139,243 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $142,123 | $39,650 | $115,233 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $129,203 | $27,259 | $101,944 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,061 | $27,259 | $91,802 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sammie Shield
Attorney Broker Services
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Laurie Murdoch
Fathom Realty LLC
(214) 507-5200
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20203922
APN: R25801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.