1900 Meadowbrook Cir NW Dalton, GA 30720
Estimated payment $1,439/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Screened Porch
- Tennis Courts
- Westwood Elementary School Rated 9+
- Community Pool
- Breakfast Area or Nook
About This Home
1428 square foot of easy Living!! Walk into this delightful home and rest. The HOA takes care of the pool, the yard, the clubhouse, garbage service, and maintenance! From the cozy living room with a fireplace to the spacious bedrooms, it's nothing but comfort and bliss. Enjoy entertaining friends and family on your private, screened in, covered patio. Rain or shine, this is the perfect spot to grill and hangout! If you decide to leave the cool patio, there is a basketball area, tennis court, play area, and a pool! The community clubhouse is also great for hosting parties! Come check out this pleasurable home. It's ready for you to move in and make it your own.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Heritage Brokerage Phone: 7064593107 License #407307 Listed on: 05/07/2025
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,691
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 18 x 34
- Cleared Lot
HOA Fees
- $125 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,428 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1212005038
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $69,422 | $0 | $69,422 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $69,422 | $0 | $69,422 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $52,868 | $0 | $52,868 |
| 2022 | $875 | $43,376 | $0 | $43,376 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $43,376 | $0 | $43,376 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $33,366 | $0 | $33,366 |
| 2019 | $944 | $33,366 | $0 | $33,366 |
| 2018 | $933 | $32,853 | $4,200 | $28,653 |
| 2017 | $978 | $35,220 | $4,200 | $31,020 |
| 2016 | $784 | $29,780 | $4,200 | $25,580 |
| 2014 | $844 | $32,507 | $4,200 | $28,307 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,506 | $4,200 | $28,306 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -1.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $223,000 | -0.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.2% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -2.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -1.7% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | +8.6% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Sold | $220,000 | +4.8% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | For Sale | $209,900 | +155.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | Sold | $82,200 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2020 11/22/20 | For Sale | $82,200 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $89,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $85,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $75,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $216,015 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $110,313 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $88,301 | New Conventional |
Source: Carpet Capital Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 130017
APN: 12-120-05-038
- 1951 Meadowbrook Cir NW
- 1962 Meadowbrook Cir NW
- 1504 Arlington Dr NW
- 1521 Ashton Woods Way
- 1705 Wellington NW
- 0 Chatham Dr
- 2100 Coventry
- Lot 4 Haig Mill Lake Rd
- 413 Haig Mill Lake Rd Unit 5
- 413 Haig Mill Lake Rd
- Lot 4 Haigmill Lake
- 412 Haig Mill Lake Rd
- 1906 Cameron
- 1006 Willowdale Rd NW
- 3 Haig Mill Lake Rd