1900 Medallion Ct Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $877,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,350
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Medallion Ct, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $828,847, approximately $190 per square foot. 1900 Medallion Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Campbell R Al
Bought by
Favaro Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Campbell R Al
Bought by
Favaro Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Bob Ward New Homes At
Bought by
Campbell Randal and Silva Veronica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Forest Lakes Llc
Bought by
Bob Ward New Homes At and Harford County Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favaro Paula | $650,000 | -- | |
| Favaro Paula | $650,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Randal | $416,397 | -- | |
| Bob Ward New Homes At | $902,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Favaro Paula | $65,000 | |
| Open | Favaro Paula | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Favaro Paula | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Randal | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,041 | $690,300 | $118,100 | $572,200 |
| 2024 | $7,041 | $655,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,701 | $620,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $585,000 | $118,100 | $466,900 |
| 2021 | $6,674 | $581,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,674 | $578,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,636 | $575,000 | $120,300 | $454,700 |
| 2018 | $6,454 | $564,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,332 | $575,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $543,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,806 | $527,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,806 | $511,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map