1900 Monroe St Beatrice, NE 68310
Estimated Value: $177,478 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Monroe St, Beatrice, NE 68310 and is currently estimated at $197,620, approximately $149 per square foot. 1900 Monroe St is a home located in Gage County with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $158,680 | $14,000 | $144,680 |
| 2023 | $0 | $133,570 | $14,000 | $119,570 |
| 2022 | $0 | $116,195 | $14,000 | $102,195 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $105,245 | $14,000 | $91,245 |
| 2020 | $0 | $100,900 | $14,000 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $96,760 | $14,000 | $82,760 |
| 2018 | $0 | $89,235 | $14,000 | $75,235 |
| 2017 | $0 | $89,235 | $14,000 | $75,235 |
| 2016 | $0 | $89,235 | $14,000 | $75,235 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,235 | $14,000 | $75,235 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,235 | $14,000 | $75,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map