1900 NW 22nd Dr Gainesville, FL 32605
Forest Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,014 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 NW 22nd Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605 and is currently estimated at $453,004, approximately $192 per square foot. 1900 NW 22nd Dr is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Bird Dorothy M
Bought by
Dorothy M Bird Revocable Trust and Bird
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Richard Kent and Peterson Norma J
Bought by
Bird Jerald C and Bird Dorothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1967
Bought by
Bird and Bird Bird
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy M Bird Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bird Jerald C | $149,900 | -- | |
| Bird | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $178,662 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $173,627 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $168,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $163,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $158,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $156,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $153,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $150,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $147,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $144,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $143,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $142,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,400 | $55,000 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map