1900 NW Carden Ave Unit 17 Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 NW Carden Ave Unit 17, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $241,074, approximately $239 per square foot. 1900 NW Carden Ave Unit 17 is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Brookshier Mildred Jean
Bought by
Bradbury Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradbury Donna M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $106,830 | -- | $106,830 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $103,720 | -- | $103,720 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $100,700 | $0 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $97,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $94,930 | $0 | $94,930 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $92,170 | $0 | $92,170 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $89,490 | $0 | $89,490 |