1900 Oceanwalk Ln Unit 117 Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Estimated payment $4,499/month
About This Home
Welcome to Oceanwalk Villas. This Boutique Complex of just 47 Townhomes is directly across from the Town Beach access and walking distance to the Shops of Sea Ranch Lakes and Downtown Lauderdale by the Sea. Meticulously Kept Unit offers Tile and Laminate Wood Like flooring Throughout. Updated A/C 2018. Updated Hot Water 2021. Association Roof Replaced in 2020. Second Floor Laundry, Walk in Closet in Primary Bedroom. Charming Patio overlooks Landscaped Courtyard with Fountain. Attached single car garage and space in front of garage included. Two Car Max Per unit. Pet Friendly complex that allows two pets and Rentals are ok first year of ownership, but limited to one time per year 90 day min.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,097
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- Southeast Facing Home
- Security Fence
HOA Fees
- $701 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Guest Parking
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Barrel Roof Shape
- Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,630 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 494307am0320
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance, pest control, pool(s), reserve fund, roof, trash
- 47 Units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $570,000 | 0.0% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2024 01/07/24 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | For Rent | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/01/2022 01/01/22 | Rented | $3,800 | +5.6% | -- |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | For Rent | $3,600 | +12.5% | -- |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/14/2019 12/14/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | Rented | $3,200 | +6.7% | -- |
| 12/02/2018 12/02/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | For Rent | $3,000 | -6.3% | -- |
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | For Rent | $3,200 | +14.3% | -- |
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | Rented | $2,800 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $217,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $232,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: B26027059
APN: 49-43-07-AM-0320
- 1900 Oceanwalk Ln Unit 138
- 2121 S Ocean Blvd Unit 804
- 2121 S Ocean Blvd Unit 506
- 2121 S Ocean Blvd Unit 805
- 5555 N Ocean Blvd Unit 20
- 5555 N Ocean Blvd Unit 55
- 5555 N Ocean Blvd Unit 45
- 1920 Waters Edge
- 2005 Oceanwalk Terrace
- 2005 Oceanwalk Terrace Unit 300
- 1967 S Ocean Blvd Unit 228D
- 1967 S Ocean Blvd Unit 317C
- 1967 S Ocean Blvd Unit 201
- 1967 S Ocean Blvd Unit 308
- 1967 S Ocean Blvd Unit 104
- 1967 S Ocean Blvd Unit 221
- 1967 S Ocean Blvd Unit 103
- 2040 Coral Reef Dr
- 1912 Ocean Mist Dr
- 1965 S Ocean Blvd Unit 203
- 1900 Oceanwalk Ln Unit 115
- 1900 Oceanwalk Ln Unit 104
- 1960 Coral Reef Dr
- 1967 S Ocean Blvd Unit 310C
- 1967 S Ocean Blvd Unit 205
- 1967 S Ocean Blvd Unit 305
- 2051 Coral Reef Dr