1900 Old Hundred Rd Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $422,124
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Old Hundred Rd, Midlothian, VA 23114 and is currently estimated at $389,531, approximately $219 per square foot. 1900 Old Hundred Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Old Hundred Elementary School, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Dooley Karen W
Bought by
Mary Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Llc | $204,850 | Title Resources Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $337,500 | $83,200 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $323,100 | $83,200 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $273,700 | $77,200 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $254,600 | $74,200 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $223,800 | $72,200 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $216,700 | $70,200 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $208,900 | $69,200 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $201,800 | $67,200 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $193,200 | $66,200 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $187,700 | $65,200 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $180,600 | $64,200 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $179,300 | $63,200 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map