Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheri Kelley
Elevate Realty, LLC
(314) 614-4635
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $135,000
Take a look, fall in love, move on in! This freshly renovated 2 bed, 1 bath home is just waiting for you! Freshly painted in a cool, calm color palette with new lighting and beautiful new floors throughout make a wonderful canvas for any style. The NEW KITCHEN features white shaker cabinets, beautiful glass backsplash tile, stainless appliances and warm butcher block counters. The NEW BATHROOM includes a new vanity, toilet, lighting and tub to ceiling surround in gorgeous, low maintenance, ceramic tile. The full basement is clean, open and ready to be made into whatever you need it for! Located on a LEVEL CORNER LOT, there is a good size front and side yard along with a cozy, FENCED BACKYARD for entertaining. With a NEW ROOF, some NEW WINDOWS, and detached GARAGE, this is the one. WELCOME HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elevate Realty, LLC License #2018022008 Listed on: 07/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Sherri C | -- | Continental Title | |
| Eddie Hawk Properties Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Property Acquisitions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Anthony | $25,300 | Investors Title Co Clayton |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles Sherri C | $128,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Eddie Hawk Properties Llc | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Property Acquisitions Llc | $39,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Anthony | $15,300 | |
| Closed | Property Acquisitions Llc | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $14,800 | $2,260 | $12,540 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $11,150 | $2,260 | $8,890 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $11,150 | $2,260 | $8,890 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $9,290 | $1,880 | $7,410 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $9,290 | $1,880 | $7,410 |
| 2020 | $943 | $7,750 | $1,900 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $89 | $7,750 | $1,900 | $5,850 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $8,800 | $1,200 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $8,800 | $1,200 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $906 | $6,810 | $1,200 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | $879 | $6,810 | $1,200 | $5,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,770 | $1,810 | $7,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheri Kelley
Elevate Realty, LLC
(314) 614-4635
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ronald Mason
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 494-1783
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25047406
APN: 16J-24-0631
Ask me questions while you tour the home.