1900 Park Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $173,903 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Park Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $213,226, approximately $236 per square foot. 1900 Park Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
J A L Properties Llc
Bought by
Leyva Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Leyva Jose A
Bought by
J A L Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Leyva Americo and Mendoza Dorotea Puente
Bought by
Leyva Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Leyva Americo
Bought by
Leyva Americo and Mendoza Dorotea Puente
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Mcbryar Mick and Harris Loren
Bought by
Leyva Americo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Chen Junglin and Chen Shuching Hsiao
Bought by
Mcbryar Mick and Harris Loren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| J A L Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Leyva Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Leyva Americo | -- | None Available | |
| Leyva Americo | $35,000 | -- | |
| Mcbryar Mick | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $160,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $173,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $135,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $95,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $79,860 | $50,000 | $29,860 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $74,690 | $45,000 | $29,690 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $77,080 | $45,000 | $32,080 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $69,240 | $35,000 | $34,240 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $56,240 | $30,000 | $26,240 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $54,300 | $30,000 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $987 | $38,340 | $25,000 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $845 | $34,860 | $15,000 | $19,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map