1900 S Main St Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,739
Studio
--
Bath
2,318
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 S Main St, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $106,739, approximately $46 per square foot. 1900 S Main St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Main Preparatory Academy, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Gerstenslager Kenneth B and Gerstenslager Judith L
Bought by
Stankovic Dmitar and Stankovic Ljubica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Gerstenslager Teena
Bought by
Gerstenslager Kenneth B and Gerstenslager Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Gerstenslager Kenneth L and Gerstenslager Jane E
Bought by
City Of Akron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Gerstenslager Kenneth L and Gerstenslager Jane E
Bought by
Gerstenslager Kenneth L and Gerstenslager Jane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stankovic Dmitar | $80,000 | Aman Mara C | |
| Gerstenslager Kenneth B | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Akron | -- | Minnesota Title | |
| Gerstenslager Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,182 | $33,307 | $28,613 | $4,694 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $33,307 | $28,613 | $4,694 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $33,307 | $28,613 | $4,694 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $33,307 | $28,613 | $4,694 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $33,300 | $28,610 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $33,370 | $22,090 | $11,280 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $33,370 | $22,090 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $33,370 | $22,090 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $34,950 | $23,250 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $34,950 | $23,250 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $34,950 | $23,250 | $11,700 |
| 2013 | $3,610 | $35,060 | $19,760 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map