1900 S Nyssa Ave Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Wolf Creek Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,417 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 S Nyssa Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $380,354, approximately $138 per square foot. 1900 S Nyssa Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Andersen Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Dandridge and Dandridge Julie
Bought by
Woodfin Randy and Woodfin Ronda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Bought by
Dandridge Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Dandridge Daniel P
Bought by
Dandridge Valerie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Holder Mark S and Holder Leca J
Bought by
Dandridge Valerie J and Dandridge Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Holder Construction Inc
Bought by
Holder Mark S and Holder Leca J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Harris Keane Development Llc
Bought by
Holder Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,900
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodfin Randy | $380,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Dandridge Dan | -- | -- | |
| Dandridge Valerie J | -- | -- | |
| Dandridge Valerie J | $238,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Holder Mark S | -- | -- | |
| Holder Construction Inc | $38,000 | Frisco Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dandridge Dan | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dandridge Dan | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Holder Construction Inc | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $31,956 | $3,812 | $28,144 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $30,434 | $3,880 | $26,554 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $28,985 | $3,485 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $27,605 | $4,389 | $23,216 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $26,290 | $4,180 | $22,110 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $26,290 | $4,180 | $22,110 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $26,290 | $4,180 | $22,110 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $26,290 | $4,180 | $22,110 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $26,290 | $4,180 | $22,110 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $26,180 | $4,180 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $26,180 | $4,180 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $26,180 | $4,180 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map