1900 Susan Ln Fort Mitchell, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,242
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Susan Ln, Fort Mitchell, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $973,416, approximately $229 per square foot. 1900 Susan Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Beechwood High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Elicker Edward R and Elicker Deborah M
Bought by
Elicker Deborah M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elicker Deborah M | -- | Riverbend Commercial Title A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $812,500 | $120,000 | $692,500 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $812,500 | $120,000 | $692,500 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $812,500 | $120,000 | $692,500 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $517,500 | $100,000 | $417,500 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $517,500 | $100,000 | $417,500 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $517,500 | $100,000 | $417,500 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $517,500 | $100,000 | $417,500 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $500,000 | $100,000 | $400,000 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $500,000 | $100,000 | $400,000 |
| 2015 | $7,689 | $500,000 | $100,000 | $400,000 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $500,000 | $100,000 | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map