1900 Terra Cir Waycross, GA 31503
Estimated Value: $191,657 - $215,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Terra Cir, Waycross, GA 31503 and is currently estimated at $202,914, approximately $101 per square foot. 1900 Terra Cir is a home with nearby schools including Wacona Elementary School, Ware County Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Carter Carl R
Bought by
Carter Robert and Carter Horace D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Carter Carl E and Tuten Horace D
Bought by
Carter Carl E Robert &Horace D Dba Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Bought by
Spivey Nat and Spivey Tuten
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Spivey Nat and Spivey Tuten
Bought by
Carter Carl E and Carter Horace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Robert | -- | -- | |
| Carter Carl E Robert &Horace D Dba Carl | $5,000 | -- | |
| Spivey Nat | $16,000 | -- | |
| Carter Carl E | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $80,309 | $2,516 | $77,793 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $70,423 | $2,516 | $67,907 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $55,696 | $1,360 | $54,336 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $55,696 | $1,360 | $54,336 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $43,549 | $1,360 | $42,189 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $42,230 | $1,360 | $40,870 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $40,912 | $1,360 | $39,552 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $32,062 | $1,360 | $30,702 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $32,062 | $1,360 | $30,702 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $32,062 | $1,360 | $30,702 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $32,062 | $1,360 | $30,702 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $32,062 | $1,360 | $30,702 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,062 | $1,360 | $30,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map