1900 W 31st Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $83,564
Studio
1
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 W 31st Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $74,891, approximately $46 per square foot. 1900 W 31st Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Bought by
Schuetz John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Bought by
Stewart L Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Bought by
Hornsby Laura B and 36 Southwood Dr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Foster Gordon S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuetz John J | $221,000 | -- | |
| Stewart L Jeanette | $23,000 | -- | |
| Hornsby Laura B | -- | -- | |
| Foster Gordon S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $15,660 | $600 | $15,060 |
| 2024 | $984 | $15,660 | $600 | $15,060 |
| 2023 | $902 | $15,660 | $600 | $15,060 |
| 2022 | $747 | $12,190 | $900 | $11,290 |
| 2021 | $747 | $12,190 | $900 | $11,290 |
| 2020 | $747 | $12,190 | $900 | $11,290 |
| 2019 | $747 | $12,190 | $900 | $11,290 |
| 2018 | $747 | $12,190 | $900 | $11,290 |
| 2017 | $636 | $10,370 | $900 | $9,470 |
| 2016 | $636 | $10,370 | $900 | $9,470 |
| 2015 | $605 | $10,370 | $900 | $9,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,370 | $900 | $9,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map