1900 W 68th St Unit I303 Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 W 68th St Unit I303, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $241,370, approximately $225 per square foot. 1900 W 68th St Unit I303 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Padron Ifrain and Casado Dolores
Bought by
Mazola Rolando and Mazola Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Outstanding Balance
$135,069
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$106,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Ebconco
Bought by
Perez Julio C and Reynaldo Yamila R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,600
Interest Rate
8.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazola Rolando | $170,000 | Biltmore Title Corp | |
| Perez Julio C | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History