1900 Washburn Ave Naples, FL 34117
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,990 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Washburn Ave, Naples, FL 34117 and is currently estimated at $299,995, approximately $74 per square foot. 1900 Washburn Ave is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Mike Davis Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and Manatee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Yurewitch Richard and Yurewitch Nancy
Bought by
May Thomas and May Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Amador Magaly
Bought by
Yurewitch Richard and Yurewitch Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Yurewitch Richard and Yurewitch Nancy
Bought by
Amador Magaly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Finamac Inc
Bought by
Yurewitch Richard and Yurewitch Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Buersmeyer Tracey L
Bought by
Finamac Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Fl Gourmet Mushrooms Inc
Bought by
Buersmeyer Tracey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Slocum David D
Bought by
Fl Gourmet Mushrooms Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Thomas | $77,500 | Attorney | |
| Yurewitch Richard | $251,234 | Attorney | |
| Amador Magaly | $340,000 | Chase Title Svcs Llc | |
| Yurewitch Richard | $250,000 | Title Services Of Collier Co | |
| Finamac Inc | $151,000 | -- | |
| Buersmeyer Tracey L | $135,000 | -- | |
| Fl Gourmet Mushrooms Inc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amador Magaly | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finamac Inc | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buersmeyer Tracey L | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fl Gourmet Mushrooms Inc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $223,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $217,263 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $197,512 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $179,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $163,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $148,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $134,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $122,640 | $33,375 | $89,265 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $126,889 | $40,000 | $86,889 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $125,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $118,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map