19003 Caddy Cir Humble, TX 77346
Lake Houston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19003 Caddy Cir, Humble, TX 77346 and is currently estimated at $350,513, approximately $112 per square foot. 19003 Caddy Cir is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Maplebrook Elementary School, Atascocita Middle School, and Atascocita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Dorta Gustavo T and Dorta Ana M
Bought by
Rhodes Richard E and Rhodes Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1997
Sold by
Sturman Doyle and Doyle Homes
Bought by
Dorta Gustavo T and Dorta Ana M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Richard E | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Dorta Gustavo T | -- | Citizens Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rhodes Richard E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $344,206 | $62,710 | $281,496 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $336,126 | $62,710 | $273,416 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $364,813 | $23,516 | $341,297 |
| 2022 | $7,034 | $311,574 | $23,516 | $288,058 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $259,737 | $23,516 | $236,221 |
| 2020 | $6,564 | $242,143 | $23,516 | $218,627 |
| 2019 | $6,814 | $242,143 | $23,516 | $218,627 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $236,403 | $23,516 | $212,887 |
| 2017 | $6,605 | $236,403 | $23,516 | $212,887 |
| 2016 | $6,112 | $218,741 | $23,516 | $195,225 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $209,973 | $23,516 | $186,457 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $181,454 | $23,516 | $157,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map