19003 Piney Forest Ct Houston, TX 77084
Addicks-Park Ten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,035 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19003 Piney Forest Ct, Houston, TX 77084 and is currently estimated at $357,759, approximately $139 per square foot. 19003 Piney Forest Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jean & Betty Schmalz Elementary School, Mayde Creek J High School, and Mayde Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Ingebretsen Paul H and Ingebretsen Gabriela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,600
Interest Rate
8.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingebretsen Paul H | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingebretsen Paul H | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $371,090 | $65,261 | $305,829 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $343,634 | $60,413 | $283,221 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $365,111 | $60,413 | $304,698 |
| 2022 | $6,333 | $318,658 | $55,192 | $263,466 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $244,178 | $36,919 | $207,259 |
| 2020 | $6,567 | $249,244 | $33,563 | $215,681 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $235,357 | $33,563 | $201,794 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $227,633 | $29,834 | $197,799 |
| 2017 | $6,331 | $227,633 | $29,834 | $197,799 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $227,633 | $29,834 | $197,799 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $220,491 | $29,834 | $190,657 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $195,491 | $29,834 | $165,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map