19004 E Harvard Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Sterling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19004 E Harvard Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $564,900, approximately $270 per square foot. 19004 E Harvard Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
R & R Homes Inc
Bought by
Golden John E and Golden Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,155
Outstanding Balance
$95,817
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$469,083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden John E | $257,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden John E | $232,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |