19005 Pardee Rd Galien, MI 49113
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19005 Pardee Rd, Galien, MI 49113 and is currently estimated at $299,583, approximately $288 per square foot. 19005 Pardee Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Sheppard Leona
Bought by
Sheppard Leona and Sheppard David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Leona | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $578 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $550 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $524 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $63,600 | $27,500 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $70,400 | $39,900 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $70,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $77,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $49,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $457 | $53,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map