19009 Celestine Ln Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $510,098 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19009 Celestine Ln, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $538,025, approximately $217 per square foot. 19009 Celestine Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Freshour Cory J and Freshour Haley
Bought by
Misher Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Outstanding Balance
$166,295
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Freshour Cory J and Speelman Lauren R
Bought by
Freshour Cory J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,215
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2009
Sold by
Heritage Plantation Inc
Bought by
Freshour Cory J and Speelman Lauren R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,850
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misher Amy L | $265,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Freshour Cory J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Freshour Cory J | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misher Amy L | $211,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Freshour Cory J | $208,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Freshour Cory J | $220,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $482,100 | $100,000 | $382,100 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $482,100 | $100,000 | $382,100 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $482,100 | $100,000 | $382,100 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $295,600 | $60,000 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $295,600 | $60,000 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $295,600 | $60,000 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $295,600 | $60,000 | $235,600 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $188,500 | $30,000 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $188,500 | $30,000 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $188,500 | $30,000 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $188,500 | $30,000 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map