1901 4th St Jackson, MI 49203
Falling Waters NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,289 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 4th St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $201,572, approximately $97 per square foot. 1901 4th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Cascades School, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Phillip and Estate Of Mary Fay Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Phillip and Gossett Garland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Phillip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $49,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $39,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |