1901 Axel Ave Madison, WI 53711
Dunn's Marsh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Axel Ave, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $355,460, approximately $351 per square foot. 1901 Axel Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Thoreau Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Donna L
Bought by
Donna Lynn Johnson Living Trust and Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Lynn Johnson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $286,700 | $68,300 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $8,872 | $270,500 | $68,300 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $248,200 | $62,700 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $225,600 | $57,000 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $194,500 | $57,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $180,100 | $57,000 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $168,300 | $53,300 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $165,000 | $67,600 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $150,000 | $67,600 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $137,900 | $63,800 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $130,000 | $62,500 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $130,000 | $62,500 | $67,500 |
| 2013 | $3,346 | $130,000 | $62,500 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map