1901 Colt Dr Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $325,428 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Colt Dr, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $336,357, approximately $159 per square foot. 1901 Colt Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Central Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Pinehurst Development Inc
Bought by
Bennett Daniel J and Bennett Whitney A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Web Construction Co
Bought by
Bennett Daniel J and Bennett Whitney A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Pinehurst Development Inc
Bought by
Web Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,000,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Daniel J | $195,000 | -- | |
| Web Construction Co | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Daniel J | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Web Construction Co | $9,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,777 | $104,050 | $23,180 | $80,870 |
| 2024 | $7,373 | $95,020 | $21,170 | $73,850 |
| 2023 | $7,373 | $88,150 | $19,640 | $68,510 |
| 2022 | $6,524 | $76,760 | $12,750 | $64,010 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $74,880 | $12,440 | $62,440 |
| 2020 | $6,183 | $74,880 | $12,440 | $62,440 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $74,880 | $12,440 | $62,440 |
| 2018 | $5,893 | $74,880 | $12,440 | $62,440 |
| 2017 | $5,700 | $72,780 | $12,090 | $60,690 |
| 2016 | $5,549 | $72,780 | $12,090 | $60,690 |
| 2015 | $5,453 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,080 | $64,270 | $10,670 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map